Mobil+420 775 748 800
      Nemůžete se dovolat?

email info@ingetour.cz


   Quick links:

Partner Ingetour:


Decathlon

INGETOUR BUS

Ingetour bus is the easiest and cheapest way for paddlers to move along the river. Note, that this service is offerd to Ingetour clients ONLY! (to those who rented boats). The bus stops at every Ingetour boat station or Ingetour campsite.

  bus runs between May 20 – September 17.
  we run 8,19 or 45-seated busses.
  with regard to other clients we cannot wait for those who are late!
  advance reservation is highly recommended. If there is no prior order on a particular day or line, busses do not run at all.
  make your reservation by phone, mail or personally at any of our Ingetour campsites or stations.
  Transportation cannot by paid on the bus! Please pay in our receptions before you get on the bus.

Ingetour Bus Itinerary

direction from Boršov to Vyšší Brod
spoj A B C D E F
Boršov nad Vlt. Ingetour station xxx 9:30 10:30 xxx 16:30 xxx
Zlatá Koruna
Ingetour station
xxx 9:45 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Český Krumlov
Camp U Trojice
xxx 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Český Krumlov
Camp Vltavan**
9:15 * 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Pískárna
bus stop ***
9:25 * 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Nahořany
Camp Nahořany
9:30 * 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Rožmberk
Camp Pod Jezem
9:45 * 10:45 11:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Vyšší Brod
Camp Pod Hrází
10:00 * 11:00 12:00 17:00 18:00 19:00

lines C and E run from May 20 - September 17

lines A, B, D, F run from July 1 - September 17

line A runs also on June 17-18 and June 24-25

direction from Vyšší Brod to Boršov
Vyšší Brod - parking lot Ingetour 8:30 14:30
Rožmberk - kemp Pod Jezem, Ingetour station 8:45 14:45
Nahořany - Camp Nahořany 9:00 15:00
Pískárna - bus stop next on the main road *** 9:10 15:10
Č. Krumlov - Camp Vltavan** 9:30 15:30
Č. Krumlov - Camp U Trojice 9:40 15:40
Zlatá Koruna - Ingetour station 9:50 15:50
Boršov - Ingetour station 10:10 16:10

** the bus stops also on the road near Camp Nové Spolí – tickets are to be bought at Ingetour station in Nove Spoli or in Camp Vltavan (200m).

For other transportation (other terms or places) see individual transportation.

Ingetour Bus Prices:

Prices in CZK, per person and incl. VAT.

  V.B. Rožm Naho Písk Krum Troj ZK Bor
V.Brod   30 40 50 60 70 80 90
Rožmberk 30   30 40 50 60 70 80
Nahořany 40 30   30 30 40 50 60
Pískárna 50 40 30   30 30 40 60
Krumlov 60 50 30 30   30 30 50
Trojice 70 60 40 30 30   30 40
Koruna 80 70 50 40 30 30   30
Boršov 90 80 60 60 50 40 30  

Phone: +420 775 748 800 || Email: info@ingetour.cz